Studios

Studio 1
open 9th, 10th, 16th & 17th June
14 Fernleigh Court
North Harrow HA2 6NA
Brian A Collins, Painter

Studio 2
open 9th, 10th, 11th, 15th, 16th & 17th June
The Studio, 30 Carlyon Ave
Harrow HA2 8SX
Helen Foster-Turner, Jeweller

Studio 3
open 9th, 10th, 16th & 17th June
26 Parkfield Gardens
Harrow HA2 6JR
Pat Griffin, Painter / Printmaker

Studio 4
open 9th, 10th, 11th, 15th, 16th & 17th June
51c High Street
(above Cafe Cafe)
Harrow on the Hill HA1 3HT
Sandhya Singh, Painter

Studio 5
open 9th, 10th, 11th, 15th, 16th & 17th June
147 Headstone Lane
North Harrow HA2 6LX
Dow Pichaiwatkomol, Painter

Studio 6
open 9th, 10th, 16th & 17th June
5 Beaumont Ave
North Harrow HA2 7AT
Natalie Tobert, Ceramic sculptor & Glass

Studio 7
open 9th & 10th June
69 Hide Rd
Harrow HA1 4SE
Kate Thomas, Printmaking, Drawing, Collage

Studio 8 
open 15th, 16th & 17th June
6 Aylwards Rise
Stanmore HA7 3EH
Kilngod Ceramics, Ceramicist

Studio 9 
open 9th, 10th, 15th, 16th & 17th June
25 Laburnum Court, Dennis Lane
Stanmore HA7 4JP
Judith Simmons, Printmaker

Studio 10
open 9th, 10th, 11th, 15th, 16th & 17th June
16 Hartsbourne Avenue
Bushey Heath WD23 1JL
Jackie Simmonds, Painter, Enameller, Glassmaker

Studio 11
open 9th, 10th, 15th, 16th & 17th June
Caimbeul’s Forge
70 Bushey Hall Road
Bushey, WD23 2EQ
Doug Campbell, Blacksmith

Studio 12
open 9th, 10th, 16th & 17th June
The Old Bakery, 53 Park Road
Bushey WD23 3EE
Anthony Wildig, Painter

Studio 13 
open 16th & 17th June
39 Oxhey Road
Watford WD19 4QG
Bina Shah, Printmaker / Cold Wax Painter / Illustrator

Studio 14
open 9th, 10th, 16th & 17th June
The Stables, 31 West Drive
Harrow Weald HA3 6TX
Gordon Cookson, Wood Turner 
Zalina Dewan, Ceramicist
Christine Spring, Painter
Morag Van Geyzel, Jeweller
Mallika Gardiner, Painter

Studio 15
open 9th & 10th June
16 Highfield Road
Northwood HA6 1ET
Linda Knutson, Watercolour Painter

Studio 16
open 9th, 10th, 15th, 16th & 17th June
42 Batchworth Lane
Northwood HA6 3DT
Linda Zelin, Painter, Sculptor

Studio 17
open 10th, 16th & 17th June
3 Woodside Road
Northwood HA6 3QE
Christine Turnbull, Painter, Photographer

Studio 18 
open 9th, 10th, 11th, 15th, 16th & 17th June
4 Chester Road
Northwood HA6 1BQ
Lucy Davies, Painter
Harriet Pelham, Glass and Textile Artist
Mary Pelham, Painter

Studio 19 
open 9th, 10th, 16th & 17th June
Hugh and Lisa are only showing on 9th and 10th.
68 Northwood Way
Northwood HA6 1RU
Reicha Kapoor, Ceramicist
Lisa Hurcum, Printmaker
Hugh Davies, Work on Paper, Printing and Photochemical Techniques

Studio 20
open 9th, 10th, 11th, 15th, 16th & 17th June
Tudor Cottage Moss Lane
Pinner HA5 3AW
Brian Cowan, Painter, Illustrator
Eva Cowan, Sculptor
Tammy Murray, Glass, Mixed Media, Jewellery

Studio 21
open 9th, 10th, 11th June
The Spinney
Pinner Hill HA5 3XX
Graham Barkley, Painter

Studio 22 
open 15th, 16th & 17th June
35 Kingsley Road
Pinner HA5 5RB
Ann Burnham, Printmaker
Jane Pomiankowski, Jeweller

Studio 23
open 9th, 10th, 15th, 16th & 17th June
Cheryl is only showing on 15th, 16th and 17th.
West House, Pinner Memorial Park
West End Lane
Pinner HA5 1AE
Aty Jordan, Painter
Cheryl Gould, Sculptor
Emima Coroama, Painter
Humay Jairazbhoy, Painter
Ruth Cohen, Contemporary Designer Jeweller
Studio 24 
open 9th, 10th, 11th, 15th, 16th & 17th June
26 High Street
Pinner HA5 5PW
Kara Lines, Photographer, Mixed Media
Lucyna Michalec-Dixon, Painter and Printmaker